BREAKING: Scarborough Council election results

editorial image
19
Have your say

The following results have now been announced in the Borough Council elections in Scarborough - (E) = elected:

DANBY WARD

Dawson, George Liberal Democrats 63

Hudspeth, Annette Green party 145

King, Michael George UK Independence Party (UKIP) 145

Pearson, Clive Graham Conservative party 686 (E)

Snape, Joan Labour Party 207

LINDHEAD WARD

Backhouse, Andrew Conservative Party 964 (E)

Leak, Andrew Stephen Labour Party 340

CENTRAL WARD

Bartlett Cook, Jake Liberal Democrats 194

Billing, David Lawrence Labour Party 706 (E)

Broadbent, Eric Labour Party 590 (E)

Kaye, Brenda Conservative 340

McDonald, Debby UK Independence Party (UKIP) 344

Phillips, Chris Green Party 234

Thorne, Tim UK Independence Party (UKIP) 332

WEAPONNESS WARD

Bartlett Cook, Natasha Rose Liberal Democrats 316

Fox, Tom Conservative Party 743 (E)

Head, Chris Labour Party 528

Hunter, Sean UK Independence Party (UKIP) 392

King, David Edmund Green Party 360

Walsh, Callam Mark Conservative Party 677 (E)

Wright, Frank UK Independence Party (UKIP) 327

DERWENT VALLEY WARD

Challen, Colin Robert Labour Party 581

Crowley, Lee UK Independence Party (UKIP) 569

Jeffels, David Colin Conservative Party 1,435 (E)

Lockwood, Graham Liberal Democrats 454

Phillips, Heather Park Stewart Conservative Party 873 (E)

FALSGRAVE PARK WARD

Abbot, Deirdre Maureen UK Independence Party (UKIP) 477

Bowen, Deirdre Jane UK Independence Party (UKIP) 466

Colling, Liz Labour and Co-operative Party 628 (E)

Ellis, Andy Liberal Democrats 250

Marsburg, Pat Independent 500

Nobel, Stuart William Leslie Green Party 291

Ritchie, John Labour and Co-operative Party 724 (E)

NORTH BAY WARD

Fox, Ros Conservative Party 443

Graley, Katy Green Party 340

Johnson, Susan UK Independence Party 417

Price, Neil Maxwell Labour Party 726 (E)

Smith, Guy William Leslie UK Independence Party 452

Smith, Martin Conservative Party 462 (E)

Swift, Jo Independent 210

NORTHSTEAD WARD

Bartlett Cook, Paul Martin Liberal Democrats 263

Kay, Matthew Conservative Party 586

Maw, Carl David Labour Party 748 (E)

Murphy, Norman Kenneth UK Independence Party (UKIP) 624 (E)

Popple, Peter Independent 550

Thomas, Bryan UK Independence Party (UKIP) 336

RAMSHILL WARD

Abbot, Stuart Richard UK Independence Party (UKIP) 420

Daniels, Chris UK Independence Party (UKIP) 392

Siddons, Steve Labour Party 773 (E)

Simmons, Jonathan Charles Conservative Party 452

Sulman, Teddy Conservative Party 407

Vesey, Mark Terence Green Party 550 (E)

Zegstroo, John-Paul Liberal Democrats 196

MAYFIELD WARD

Chance, David Arthur Conservative Party 1,014 (E)

Dennett, Gerald Alick James Labour Party 961 (E)

Kenyon, Jane Margaret Conservative Party 875

Kipling, Neil UK Independence Party 668

ESK VALLEY WARD

Chilton, John Edward Labour Party 562

Coulson, Guy Conservative Party 1,384 (E)

Hordon, Ken UK Independence Party 435

Trumper, Phil Conservative Party 939 (E)

Waller, Lawrance Edwin UK Independence Party 346

Wilder, Caroline Labour Party 448

EASTFIELD WARD

Dodds, Johnathan James UK Independence Party (UKIP) 564 (E)

Foskett, Josh Green Party 118

Healy, Arthur Albert UK Independence Party (UKIP) 522

Maw, Joanne Teresa Labour Party 563

Randerson, Tony Labour Party 713 (E)

Seston, Tom UK Independence Party (UKIP) 535

Simmons, Calvin Charles Conservative Party 349

Warburton, John Labour Party 596 (E)

Zegstroo, Johan Liberal Democrats 219

STEPNEY WARD

Barnes, Colin Morgan Labour and Co-operative Party 429

Bartlett Cook, Alix Liberal Democrats 166

Bastiman, Lynne Margarett Conservative Party 640 (E)

Cluer, Dilys Vine Green Party 628 (E)

Harland, Mark Vernon UK Independence Party (UKIP) 542

Lee, Andy Labour Party 461

Malone, David Hugh Green Party 433

SEAMER WARD

Bradley, Kayleigh Liberal Democrats 499

Cutler, Michael John Nathanael Green Party 373

Jackman, Bob Liberal Democrats 403

Mallory, Helen Frances Conservative Party 1162 (E)

Murphy, Roxanne UK Independence Party (UKIP) 906 (E)

CAYTON WARD

Brace, James Arthur Labour Party 745

Green, Simon Braithwaite Conservative Party 1100 (E)

Henderson, Nick UK Independence Party (UKIP) 673

Swiers, Roberta Florence Conservative 1054 (E)

FYLINGDALES WARD

Dennet, Judith Labour Party 277

Jordan, Peter Green Party 86

Mortimer, Jane Elspeth Conservative Party 630 (E)

Thistle, John UK Independence Party 218

SCALBY, HACKNESS AND STAINTONDALE WARD

Bastiman, Derek James Conservative Party 1305 (E)

Lynskey, Hazel Elsie Conservative Party 1097 (E)

Munro, John Wayne Green Party 387

Sharma, Subash Chunder Labout Party 495

Walker, Stuart UK Independence Party (UKIP) 631

MULGRAVE WARD

Armsby, John Independent 494

Bye, Neil Kevin Green Party 212

Dickinson, John UK Independence Party 410

Harland, Marie Conservative Party 795 (E)

Jeuda, Diana Mary Labour Party 353

Nock, John David Conservative Party 558 (E)

Peach, Connie Irene Independent 188

Peak, Janet Labour party 309

WHITBY WEST CLIFF WARD

Abbot, Alf Conservative Party 721 (E)

Plant, Joe Conservative Party 833 (E)

Relf, Heather Anne Labour Party 580

Robinson, Derek UK Independence Party 505

Wilson, Noreen Lesley Labour Party 622

NEWBY WARD

Backhouse, Luke Edward Conservative 1,034 (E)

Hagan, Joe Liberal Democrats 503

Inman, Vanda Lee Labour Party 1,102 (E)

Jenkinson, Andrew Malcolm Conservative 1,260 (E)

Kindness, Helen Margaret Green Party 686

Miller, Bill Conservative Party 761

Smith, Andy UK Independence Party 1,026

Snelson, Graham UK Independence Party 833

Wiles, Deb Independent 403

CASTLE WARD

Cross, Paul David Labour Party 628 (E)

Fawcett, Tony Conservative Party 327

Jefferson, Janet Helen Independent 872 (E)

Mullen, Jason Frank Green Party 380

Wilson, Barry UK Independence Party (UKIP) 402

STREONSHALH WARD

Barnett, Rob Labour Party 681 (E)

Clegg, Dorothy Conservative Party 421

Smith, Amanda Lane Green Party 214

Tulloch, Paul Richard Labour Party 469

Turner, Sandra Mary Conservative Party 555 (E)

Ward, Mike UK Independence Party 550

HERTFORD WARD

Allanson, Godfrey Winston Conservative Party 1,300 (E)

Donohue-Moncrieff, Michelle Ellen Conservative Party 1,230 (E)

Robinson, Janine Edith UK Independence Party 890

Walker, Pat Green Party 729

WOODLANDS WARD

Bowdidge, Jackie Liberal Democrats 110

Chatt, Bill Independent 554 (E)

Elwell-Sutton, John Welch UK Independence Party (UKIP) 355

Kelly, Jennifer Sara Conservative Party 425

McDonald, Phil UK Independence Party (UKIP) 397

Moody, Richard James Labour Party 648 (E)

Naptali, Gabrielle Carol Mary Green Party 202

Scott, Trisha National Front 11

FILEY WARD

Casey, John Bernard UK Independence Party 907

Cockerill, Mike Independent 1,554 (E)

Cross, Sam UK Independence Party 1,168 (E)

Haddington, Colin UK Independence Party 1,103 (E)

Harvey, Nick Green Party 587

Viney, Tony Conservative Party 1,004